Attico Limoni

Via Colombare di Centenaro 19, Desenzano del Garda, Italy
Good
18 reviews
7.9

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area
Water park

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Penthouse Apartment
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 1
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 2
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 3
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 4
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 5
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 6
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 7
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 8
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 9
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 10
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 11
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 12
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 13
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 14
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 15
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 16
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 17
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 18
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 19
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 20
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 21
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 22
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 23
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 24
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 25
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 26
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 27
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 28
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 29
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 30
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 31
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 32
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 33
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 34
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 35
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 36
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 37
  • Attico Limoni - Penthouse Apartment - 38
Guests: 8
Area: 100 m²
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as the apartment features a fireplace. Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a bath. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The spacious apartment provides a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as garden views. The unit offers 8 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Fireplace, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Shared bathroom, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Bidet, Additional bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

7.9
Good
18 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Lucaffè Shop by Emiliano & Virginia
6 km
Serenissima Cafe'
7 km
Acquaviva
7 km
La Goccia Trattoria
1.9 km
Trattoria Milani
300 m
Bar Don Carlos
300 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Spiaggia Desenzanino
6 km
Spiaggia di Rivoltella
7 km
Spiaggetta di Via Lario
7 km
Brema Sirmione Beach
10 km
Closest airports
Orio Al Serio International Airport
75 km
Parma Airport
87 km
Verona Airport
29 km
Public transport
Desenzano del Garda Train Station
5 km
San Martino della Battaglia
7 km
Natural Beauty
Lago di Garda - Lombardia
0 m

Facilities - Attico Limoni

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Windsurfing
  • Horseback riding
  • Nightclub/DJ
  • Evening entertainment
  • Water park
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
  • Accessible parking
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Tour desk
  • Concierge
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shuttle service
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Outdoors
  • Outdoor furniture
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact

The Fine Print

A surcharge of EUR 50 applies for arrivals after 20:00. All requests for late arrival are subject to confirmation by the property. When traveling with pets, please note that an extra charge of 25 EUR per pet, per night applies. Please note that late check-in comes at an extra cost: -EUR 80 after 20:00 Please note that an additional charge of €80 per group will apply for late check-out This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Attico Limoni?

Check-in at Attico Limoni starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Attico Limoni?

The property is located at Via Colombare di Centenaro 19, Desenzano del Garda, Italy.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Attico Limoni?

Total cost at Attico Limoni depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Can guests bring pets to Attico Limoni?

Attico Limoni allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Does Attico Limoni provide airport transfers?

Airport transfer is available at Attico Limoni for an additional charge.

Is any on-site entertainment provided for guests at Attico Limoni?

Attico Limoni offers evening entertainment for guests.

How far is the nearest airport from Attico Limoni?

The property is situated roughly 29 km from Verona Airport.

How far is Attico Limoni from the city center?

The distance from the center of Desenzano del Garda to the apartment is around 4.4 km.

What room categories are available at Attico Limoni?

The room type available at Attico Limoni is Penthouse Apartment.

Is there free parking at Attico Limoni?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Which languages do the staff at Attico Limoni speak?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Attico Limoni, with staff speaking German, English, Spanish, French and Italian.

Does Attico Limoni provide facilities for guests with reduced mobility?

Attico Limoni provides Accessible parking to support guests with reduced mobility.

What are some notable places of interest close to Attico Limoni?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Castello Scaligero di Ponti sul Mincio (11.3 km), Agli Alpini di Ogni Tempo (4.4 km), Agli Aviatori (4.3 km) and Desenzano Castle (4.4 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!