Hotel Desenzano
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Desenzano
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Business center
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Fitness center
- Solarium
- Open-air bath
- Fitness
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- Board games/Puzzles
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 14:00. Check-out is until 11:00.
The property is located at Viale Cavour 40/42, Desenzano del Garda, Italy.
Hotel Desenzano offers room types such as Business Double Room, Comfort Double Room, Superior Double Room and Double Room.
Parking is not included in the rate and is available for a fee.
There are dining options near Hotel Desenzano, including Forneria Gozzi (300 m), Il Tagliere (350 m), Al Castell (800 m) and Caffe' Aquilone di Bertini Monica e Delai Vilma (850 m).
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Hotel Desenzano thanks to staff who speak German, English and Italian.
The property includes on-site spa amenities for guest use.
The area offers several landmarks, including Castello Scaligero di Ponti sul Mincio (13.2 km), Agli Alpini di Ogni Tempo (700 m), Ai Caduti di Tutte le Guerre (1.2 km) and Al Generale Achille Papa (1.2 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
Hotel Desenzano is located approximately 800 m from the city center.
Hotel Desenzano allows guests to work comfortably with facilities such as Meeting/Banquet facilities, Business center and Fax/Photocopying.
Total cost at Hotel Desenzano depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Guests can enjoy drinks at the on-site bar at Hotel Desenzano.
A seasonal outdoor pool is available for guests at Hotel Desenzano.
Hotel Desenzano can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Board games are available for guests staying at Hotel Desenzano.
The property is accessible from Verona Airport within 25 minutes by car.







































