La Casa di Pimpi

Via Rio Brasa 21, Desenzano del Garda, Italy
Exceptional
46 reviews
9.8

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room with Private External Bathroom
  • La Casa di Pimpi - Double Room with Private External Bathroom - 1
  • La Casa di Pimpi - Double Room with Private External Bathroom - 2
  • La Casa di Pimpi - Double Room with Private External Bathroom - 3
  • La Casa di Pimpi - Double Room with Private External Bathroom - 4
  • La Casa di Pimpi - Double Room with Private External Bathroom - 5
  • La Casa di Pimpi - Double Room with Private External Bathroom - 6
  • La Casa di Pimpi - Double Room with Private External Bathroom - 7
  • La Casa di Pimpi - Double Room with Private External Bathroom - 8
  • La Casa di Pimpi - Double Room with Private External Bathroom - 9
  • La Casa di Pimpi - Double Room with Private External Bathroom - 10
Guests: 2
Area: 18 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This air-conditioned double room features a desk, an outdoor dining area, garden views and a private bathroom. The unit offers 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water, Fruit
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Electric kettle, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Dining area
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Outdoors:
Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Emergency cord in bathroom
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap, Shower cap
Deluxe Double Room
  • La Casa di Pimpi - Deluxe Double Room - 1
  • La Casa di Pimpi - Deluxe Double Room - 2
  • La Casa di Pimpi - Deluxe Double Room - 3
  • La Casa di Pimpi - Deluxe Double Room - 4
  • La Casa di Pimpi - Deluxe Double Room - 5
  • La Casa di Pimpi - Deluxe Double Room - 6
  • La Casa di Pimpi - Deluxe Double Room - 7
  • La Casa di Pimpi - Deluxe Double Room - 8
  • La Casa di Pimpi - Deluxe Double Room - 9
  • La Casa di Pimpi - Deluxe Double Room - 10
  • La Casa di Pimpi - Deluxe Double Room - 11
  • La Casa di Pimpi - Deluxe Double Room - 12
Guests: 2
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This double room's standout features are the hot tub and spa bath. This air-conditioned double room features a desk, an outdoor dining area, garden views and a private bathroom. The unit offers 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water, Fruit
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Activities:
Hot tub
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Electric kettle, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Dining area
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Outdoors:
Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Emergency cord in bathroom
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Spa tub, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap, Shower cap

Traveler's reviews

9.8
Exceptional
46 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Lucaffè Shop by Emiliano & Virginia
850 m
Serenissima Cafe'
1.4 km
Acquaviva
1.1 km
Rossi & Rossi
1000 m
Centrale
950 m
Peperoncino d'Oro
900 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Spiaggia Desenzanino
3.7 km
Spiaggia di Rivoltella
1.2 km
Spiaggetta di Via Lario
1.8 km
Brema Sirmione Beach
4.3 km
Mistral Beach
4.8 km
Closest airports
Orio Al Serio International Airport
76 km
Parma Airport
92 km
Verona Airport
28 km
Public transport
Desenzano del Garda Train Station
3.8 km
San Martino della Battaglia
5 km
Natural Beauty
Lago di Garda - Lombardia
0 m

Facilities - La Casa di Pimpi

Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Breakfast to-go containers
  • Delivered food covered securely
Services
  • Room service
  • Private check-in/out
  • Lockers
  • Daily housekeeping
Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Cycling
  • Bike tours
Food & Drink
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Special diet meals (on request)
  • Fruit
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

If you use the hot tub/jacuzzi, there is a daily charge of 20 euros.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at La Casa di Pimpi?

Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of La Casa di Pimpi?

La Casa di Pimpi is located at the following address: Via Rio Brasa 21, Desenzano del Garda, Italy.

What is the price per night at La Casa di Pimpi?

The nightly rate at La Casa di Pimpi is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

What are the nearest restaurants to La Casa di Pimpi?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Centrale (500 m), Rossi & Rossi (600 m), Lucaffè Shop by Emiliano & Virginia (700 m) and Serenissima Cafe' (900 m).

What languages does the reception staff at La Casa di Pimpi speak?

Guests can communicate with the staff in English and Italian at La Casa di Pimpi.

Does La Casa di Pimpi have a spa or wellness centre?

A jacuzzi is available on site at La Casa di Pimpi.

How far is the nearest airport from La Casa di Pimpi?

Guests will find Verona Airport located some 28 km from the property.

How far is La Casa di Pimpi from the center of Desenzano del Garda?

The property is around 2.3 km from the city center.

What room categories are available at La Casa di Pimpi?

At La Casa di Pimpi, guests can choose from room types such as Double Room with Private External Bathroom and Deluxe Double Room.

Is parking included in the stay at La Casa di Pimpi?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Are different meal plans available at La Casa di Pimpi?

Guests may book breakfast at La Casa di Pimpi for €7.95 per guest.

Does La Casa di Pimpi provide airport transfers?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at La Casa di Pimpi.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near La Casa di Pimpi?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Castello Scaligero di Ponti sul Mincio (11.1 km), Al Generale Achille Papa (2.6 km), Monumento Ala Resistenza (2.4 km) and Agli Aviatori (2.2 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!